Voting Closed Home Attending ST Magazine Sponsorship
Headline Sponsors
The Storage Awards 2012

The Storage Awards 2017

The winners of the 2017 Storage Awards, 'The Storries' XIV, were announced at a gala awards ceremony at The Grand Connaught Rooms on June 15th.

Congratulations once again to all of this year's winners and runners-up, and a big 'thank you' to everyone involved - from our sponsors to all those who took the time to vote online - for making it such a great night!

One to Watch – Product

Winner: StorPool - StorPool

One to Watch – Vendor

Winner: Exablox

Storage Marketing team of the year

Winner: Tintri

Contribution to the Storage Industry

Winner: Beta Distribution - Steve Soper

Channel Excellence Award

Winner: Hammer - Nick Powling

GDPR Ready Company of the year

Winner: Easy Software

Ransomware Protection Company of the Year

Winner: Zerto

Storage Innovators of the Year

Winner: Kaminario

Data Protection for the Virtual Environment Vendor of the Year

Winner: Unitrends

Data Protection for the Enterprise Environment Vendor of the Year

Winner: Arcserve

Virtualisation Vendor of the year

Winner: Datacore

Storage Monitoring & Reporting Vendor of the Year

Winner: Virtual Instruments

Emerging Market: Object Storage Vendor of the Year

Winner: Scality

Emerging Market: Hyper-convergence Vendor of the Year

Winner: DataCore

Entry Level Hybrid Storage Product of the Year

Winner: Boston - Igloo Plus Flash

Enterprise Hybrid Storage Product of the Year

Winner: Cloudian - HyperStore

Entry Level Flash/SSD Storage Product of the Year

Winner: Tintri - T5040

Enterprise Flash/SSD Storage Product of the Year

Winner: Kaminario

Cloud Enabler of the Year

Winner: Overland Tandberg

Emerging Market: Software Defined Storage (SDS) Vendor of the Year

Winner: Compuverde

Storage Efficiency & Optimisation Product of the Year

Winner: Exagrid - EX Series

Channel Partner Program of the year

Winner: Barracuda Networks

Storage Solution of the year

Winner: TalkSPORT - ArcServe, CMS & NCE

Editor’s Choice - Product

Winner: SUSE – SUSE Enterprise Storage 4.

Editor’s Choice - Vendor

Winner: Vendor - Barracuda

Storage Maintenance & Service Provider of the Year

Winner: NCE

Specialist Storage Reseller of the Year

Winner: Epaton

Corporate Storage Reseller of the Year

Winner: Q Associates

Storage Distributor of the Year

Winner: CMS Distribution

Storage Product of the Year

Winner: Nexsan - Unity

Storage Company of the Year

Winner: Oracle

The Storage Hall of Fame

Winner: Seagate


For More information about the Storage Awards 2017, please contact:

Stuart Leigh
Publisher
E: stuart.leigh2@btc.co.uk
T: +44 (0)1689 616 000
Mobile : 07887 924458

Abby Penn
Event Manager
E: Abby.Penn@btc.co.uk
T
: +44 (0)1689 616 000
F
: +44 (0)1689 826 622

Lyndsey Camplin
Sales
E: lyndsey.camplin@btc.co.uk
T
: +44 (0)1689 616 000
F
: +44 (0)1689 826 622

 

Headline Sponsors