Winners list Home Attending ST Magazine Privacy Sponsorship
Headline Sponsors
Category Sponsors
Winners 2014 Gallery

Back to top

Winners 2016

Storage Magazine "One to watch" Award – Product

Charlie Pitcher

Winner: Kaminario - K2 All Flash Array

Storage Awards 2016

Storage Magazine "One to watch" Award – Company

James Mason, Sarah Roberts, Paul Hayes, Charlene Chety, George Rouse & Julie Mitchell

Winner: Datto

Storage Awards 2016

Storage Magazine "Value for Money" Award

Mike Tonk, Kevin Gordon & Andy Walsky

Winner: ExaGrid - EX40000E Appliance

Storage Awards 2016

Storage Marketing Team of the Year

Andreea Ceasar, Frank Salmon, Angelo Louis, Tierna Henry, Elena Crisiarcu & Ketan Gohiz

Winner: CMS Distribution

Storage Awards 2016

Connectivity Product of the Year

Bob Aitchison, Robert Clark & Ece Seren

Winner: QLogic 27 XX Gen 6 (32Gb) Fibre Channel Adapters

Storage Awards 2016

Storage Magazine Service to Industry Award

Richard Massey

Winner: Arcserve

Storage Awards 2016

Channel Excellence Award

William Bond

Winner: Commtech

Storage Awards 2016

Storage Magazine Solution of the Year

John Greenwood, Dave Thompson & Emily Darling

Winner: DataCore /NCE / Quantum- Allergy Therapeutics

Storage Awards 2016

Archiving & Compliance Product of the Year

Chris Ross

Winner: Barracuda Networks - Barracuda Message Archiver

Storage Awards 2016

Storage Innovators Award

Andy Raymont & Andrew Palmer

Winner: Seagate

Storage Awards 2016

Data Protection Product of the Year

Arcserve - Unified Data Protection (UDP) v6

Winner: Arcserve - Unified Data Protection (UDP) v6

Storage Awards 2016

Availability Platform of the Year

Mark Smith, David Winter, Brian Gibson, lan Clarke, Fransis Hartley, Helen Smith & Kealy Gibson

Winner: SUSE Storage Enterprise 2.0

Storage Awards 2016

Storage Monitoring Product of the Year

Chris James

Winner: Virtual Instruments - Load DynamiX Product Suite

Storage Awards 2016

Object Storage Vendor of the Year

Richard Mansfield, Mark Rothell & Ed Browne

Winner: DDN Storage

Storage Awards 2016

Hyper Converged Product of the Year

Carly Stephens

Winner: Pivot3 - Hyperconverged Hybrid

Storage Awards 2016

Disk/Hybrid Product of the Year

Lewis East, Agnieszka Wesolowska , Huw Wilkins

Winner: Infortrend EonStor GS

Storage Awards 2016

Flash/SSD Product of the Year

Winner: Pure Storage //m20 All Flash Array

Storage Awards 2016

Cloud Enabler/Provider of the Year

Mark Smith, David Winter, Brian Gibson, lan Clarke, Fransis Hartley, Helen Smith & Kealy Gibson

Winner: SUSE

Storage Awards 2016

Cloud Product of the Year

Adam Dagnall & Jacouan Achterberg

Winner: Cloudian HyperStore

Storage Awards 2016

Storage Virtualisation Product of the Year

Iris Hatzenbichler & Tony Martin

Winner: FalconStor FreeStor

Storage Awards 2016

Software Defined Storage (SDS) Company of the Year

Emily Darling & Neil Crispin

Winner: DataCore

Storage Awards 2016

Channel Partner Program of the Year

Steve Nolan, Julie Talbutt, James Kirkland & Tamara Wintly

Winner: Commvault

Storage Awards 2016

Bench Test Product of the Year

Howard Frear and George Haddaway

Winner: EASY Software - EASY for Exchange

Storage Awards 2016

Editor’s Choice – Product

Bridget Levingston & Rob Pena

Winner: SanDisk Infiniflash IF150

Storage Awards 2016

Editor’s Choice – Vendor

Lorcan Kavanagh

Winner: Veritas

Storage Awards 2016

Storage Service Company of the Year

Q Associates – Adam Freeman, Gary Rawlings, Charlene Manning, Andy Griffitsh, Ben Gomaz, Andy Ryan, Andy Rigby, Matt Burridge, Jessica David

Winner: Q Associates

Storage Awards 2016

Corporate Storage Reseller of the Year

Q Associates – Adam Freeman, Gary Rawlings, Charlene Manning, Andy Griffitsh, Ben Gomaz, Andy Ryan, Andy Rigby, Matt Burridge, Jessica David

Winner: Q Associates

Storage Awards 2016

Specialist Storage Reseller of the Year

Jonathan Lassman, Dan Brier, Graham Moon, Ed Coyde, Steve Butterfield, Ronan McDonald

Winner: Epaton

Storage Awards 2016

Storage Distributor of the Year

Nick Powling, Caroline Easton, Gerard Marlow, Scott Padwick, Harry Roberts and Andre Schuster

Winner: Hammer Plc

Storage Awards 2016

Storage Product of the Year

Kieran Hartley, Eric Berry, Claire Randall, Nick Venables, Joe Robson & Mark Walsh

Winner: Tintri T5000 Series

Storage Awards 2016

Storage Company of the Year

Winner: NetApp

Storage Awards 2016

For More information about the Storage Awards 2019, please contact:

Lyndsey Camplin
Sponsorship Manager
E: lyndsey.camplin@btc.co.uk
T
: +44 (0)1689 616 000
M
: 07946 679853

Abby Penn
Event Manager
E: Abby.Penn@btc.co.uk
T
: +44 (0)1689 616 000
F
: +44 (0)1689 826 622

Stuart Leigh
Publisher
T: +44 (0)1689 616 000
M : 07887 924458

 

Headline Sponsors
Category Sponsors