Winners list Home Attending ST Magazine Sponsorship
Headline Sponsors
Category Sponsors

The Storage Awards 2018 Winners

Innovation of the Year

Winner: Park Place Technologies — Park View
Runner-up: E8 Storage — NVMe Flash Storage Array

One to Watch – Company

Winner: Insurgo Media
Runner-up: Wasabi Technologies

Storage Marketing Team of the Year

Winner: Ortial Technologies
Runner-up: Beta Distribution

Contribution to the Storage Industry

Winner: Zerto — Peter Godden
Runner-up: Softcat — Martin Hellawell

Channel Excellence Award

Winner: CMS Distribution — Justin Griffiths
Runner-up: Softcat — Martin Hellawell

Ransomware Protection Company of the Year

Winner: Unitrends
Runner-up: Zerto

Data Protection Company of the Year

Winner: Veritas
Runner-up: Arcserve

Enterprise Backup Storage Vendor of the Year

Winner: ExaGrid
Runner-up: Veeam

Storage Innovators of the Year

Winner: Spectra Logic
Runner-up: DataCore

Storage Monitoring & Reporting Vendor of the Year

Winner: Virtual Instruments
Runner-up: Veeam

Object Storage Vendor of the Year

Winner: Object Matrix
Runner-up: Spectra Logic

Hyper-convergence Vendor of the Year

Winner: Boston
Runner-up: Huawei

Hybrid Storage Vendor of the Year

Winner: Huawei
Runner-up: IBM

Flash/SSD Storage Product of the Year

Winner: Huawei
Runner-up: E8 Storage

Cloud Enabler of the Year

Winner: Barracuda Networks
Runner-up: Cloudian

Software Defined Storage (SDS) Vendor of the Year

Winner: Compuverde
Runner-up: Suse

Storage Performance Optimisation Product of the Year

Winner: Datacore — Datacore MaxParallel for Windows Server
Runner-up: ExaGrid — EX Series

Capacity Storage Vendor

Winner: StorageCraft
Runner-up: Dell EMC

Channel Partner Program of the Year

Winner: Barracuda Networks
Runner-up: Arcserve

Storage Solution of the Year

Winner: IBO — Barracuda/CMS Distribution/4Way
Runner-up: Colt — Veritas

Editor’s Choice – Product of the Year

Winner: Arcserve — UDP
Runner-up: Zerto — Virtual Replication for VMwareSphere

Editor’s Choice – Company of the Year

Winner: Altaro
Runner-up: StorageCraft

Storage Maintenance & Service Provider of the Year

Winner: Q Associates
Runner-up: Park Place Technologies

Specialist Storage Reseller of the Year

Winner: Epaton
Runner-up: Park Place Technologies

Corporate Storage Reseller of the Year

Winner: Q Associates
Runner-up: Softcat

Storage Distributor of the Year

Winner: Hammer
Runner-up: CMS Distribution

Storage Product of the Year

Winner: Spectra Logic — ArticBlue
Runner-up: Arcserve — UDP AND DataCore — SANSymphony-V

Cloud Company of the Year

Winner: Cloudian
Runner-up: Amazon Web Services (AWS)

Storage Company of the Year

Winner: Veeam
Runner-up: DataCore AND Veritas


For More information about the Storage Awards 2019, please contact:

Lyndsey Camplin
Sponsorship Manager
E: lyndsey.camplin@btc.co.uk
T
: +44 (0)1689 616 000
M
: 07946 679853

Abby Penn
Event Manager
E: Abby.Penn@btc.co.uk
T
: +44 (0)1689 616 000
F
: +44 (0)1689 826 622

Stuart Leigh
Publisher
T: +44 (0)1689 616 000
M : 07887 924458

 

Headline Sponsors
Category Sponsors