Winners list Home Attending ST Magazine Privacy Sponsorship
Headline Sponsors
Category Sponsors

Winners of 2005

Archiving Software Product of the year.
WINNER : Easy Software - Easy Enterprise
RUNNER UP : EMC/Legato - DiskXtender

Andrew Graham - CEO
Archiving Format of the year.
WINNER
: Quantum - DLT Ice
RUNNER UP : HP - LT03 Ultrium

Richard Ruddlesden - Sales Director
Backup Software Product of the year.
WINNER : Veritas - Backup Exec version 10
RUNNER UP : BakBone - NetVault 7.3

Helen Wood - Channel Director
Backup Hardware Product of the year.
WINNER : StorageTek - SL500
RUNNER UP : Network Appliance - Nearstore R200

Martin Warren - Marketing Manager
Disk Product of the year
WINNER : Overland - REO 4000
RUNNER UP : Nexsan - SATA Blade

Chris James - Marketing Director
ILM Provider of the year.
WINNER : StorageTek
RUNNER UP : EMC

Lawrence James - ILM Solutions Business Manager
NAS Product of the year.
WINNER : Net Apps - R200 Nearline Storage
RUNNER UP : Adaptec - Snap Appliance

Ashley Robinson - Marketing Director
SAN Product of the year.
WINNER : Qlogic - SANBox 5200 Scalable Switch
RUNNER UP : Datacore - SAN Melody

Bob Aitchison - Regional Manager
Connectivity Product of the year
WINNER : AMCC - 3ware Multi-lane connectors
RUNNER UP : Intransa - IP 5500

Tom Flageollet - Vice President Worldwide Sales
Service Company of the year.
WINNER
: Kodak Service & Support
RUNNER UP : JCom

Bill Atkinson - UK General Manager
Tape Product of the year.
WINNER : Sony - Storstation CSM 20
RUNNER UP : StorageTek - Streamline SL500

Andrew Barrow - Product Marketing Manager
Encryption Product of the year.
WINNER
: Neoscale - CryptoStor
RUNNER UP : Decru - Datafort E440

Cliff Hutchings - European Sales Manager
Storage Reseller of the year.
WINNER : NCE Europe
RUNNER UP : Posetiv

John Greenwood - Product Sales Director, Steve Blakemore – Storage Consultant
Storage Distributor of the year.
WINNER : CMS Peripherals
RUNNER UP : Hammer

Frank Salmon - MD
Publishers Award for excellence
WINNER
: Computer Associates – BrightStor ARCserve Release 11
RUNNER UP : Veritas - Backup Exec 10.X

Jason Phippen - Director of Product Marketing
Editor's choice
WINNER
: EMC - Symmetrix DMX
RUNNER UP : Plasmon - UDO

Nigel Ghent - Marketing Director
Storage Solution of the year.
WINNER : Syncsort - NHS Cornwall
RUNNER UP : Breece Hill/Xendata/CCI - Papworth Heart Transplant Ctr.

Paul Terrell - UK General Manager
Storage Product of the year.
WINNER : Nexsan - SATA Blade
RUNNER UP : Quantum - PX720

Philip Black - CEO
Storage Company of the year.
WINNER : Storagetek
RUNNER UP : Sony, Veritas

Martin Warren - Marketing Manager

For More information about the Storage Awards 2019, please contact:

Lyndsey Camplin
Sponsorship Manager
E: lyndsey.camplin@btc.co.uk
T
: +44 (0)1689 616 000
M
: 07946 679853

Abby Penn
Event Manager
E: Abby.Penn@btc.co.uk
T
: +44 (0)1689 616 000
F
: +44 (0)1689 826 622

Stuart Leigh
Publisher
T: +44 (0)1689 616 000
M : 07887 924458

 

Headline Sponsors
Category Sponsors